Privacy Policy

This privacy notice applies to personal information collected on this website.

This site may ask you to provide us with some personal information when you complete an online form.

When you provide personal information, we undertake to:

  • store the information securely ourselves and not disclose it to any third party;
  • only use the information to communicate with you in the way indicated; and
  • store the information only for as long as is required to complete the task (but please note that site enquiries and feedback may be filed with related material for future use when monitoring overall feedback trends, user satisfaction, and similar).

Information this site may collect about you will not be disclosed to any other person in a form that will identify you except in the following circumstances:

  1. Where you have consented to such disclosure, or
  2. Where such disclosure is required or permitted by the Privacy Act 1993 or otherwise required or permitted by law.

You have the right to:

  • find out from us whether we hold personal information about you
  • access that information; and, if applicable
  • request corrections to that information

Unless we have a good reason for refusing your request in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993.

If you want to check personal information that we hold about you, please contact us.

Cookies

Browser or ‘web’ cookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are generally used to improve your experience of a website (e.g., by remembering preferences you’ve set) and to track site usage.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored in a browser-related file on your computer's hard drive when you use our website. We occasionally may use cookies to improve our performance of our website and service. These are used so our service can remember that you have previously logged on and store certian project settings. Cookies are widely used on most major websites. We use cookies to gather data about trends in site usage using a tool called Google Analytics as well as using Cloudflare for DNS management and file caching. Cookies are now used for storing time zones.

You can read Google’s privacy statement, and access a Google Analytics opt-out tool, at the Google Privacy Center.

Cloudflare's privacy statement can be found at the Cloudflare Security policy page.

You can manually disable cookies at any time - check your browser's 'Help' to find out how. (Disabling cookies will not affect your ability to use this website.)

Liability for Links

This site contains links to external websites, over which we have no control. Therefore we can not accept any responsibility for this external content. The respective provider or operator is always responsible for the contents of any linked site. The linked sites were checked at the time of linking for possible legal violations. Illegal contents were at the time of linking. A permanent control of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a violation. Upon notification of violations, we will remove such links immediately.